2009 Reunion Attendees

1932

 

Freeda VanPopplen

 

1935

 

Bea Spotts

 

1938

 

Gladys Montgomery

 

1940

 

Lea Mizdrak

Fran Kardos

Phil Currier

 

1941

 

Rollie Ledebuhr

Bob Markwart

 

1942

 

Verna and Doug Doty

John Harrison

Don Seidell

Helen Krusel

Esther Kegler

 

1943

 

Dallas Avery

Mareon Kersten Barnes

Helen Seidell

Keith VanNess

 

1944

 

Cliff Sperry

Genevieve Beattie

Marge Harrison Muir

Chuck Leonard

Jim Currier

Alex Schwartzkopf

Betty Brush Tiede

Barbara Dickson

 

1946

 

Cliff Schoeneman

Barb Goudy Stickle

Chuck Avery

June Wills Penzien

 

1947

 

Donna Lapinski

Mary Ellen Kaufman

JoAnn Waltz Ploeger

Jack Ploeger

Marion Walker

Donna Schwartzkopf

Don Williams

Ray Tosch

 

1948

 

Carl Lang

Gerry Schwartzkopf

Rhyllis Richards

Katie Flynn Jackson

Donna Sperry

Beverly Kulman

Frank Bacon

Rose Ann Malloy

 

1949

 

Arnold Armstrong

Al Malin

Doris Stuever

Clara Koves Bridenbaker

Lucille Konyha Hrivnak

Al Stuever

Carmen Lewis

Edna Bartlet

Edric Cutcher

 

1950

 

Mary Ellen Lewis

Betty O'Connor

Jean Foster

Robert Foster

Lewis Cowan

Jane Williams

Evelyn J. Beals

Doris Malin

 

1952

 

Doug McGeorge

Louise Armstrong

Myrtle Hart

Dottie Quitter

Betty Burgess

Terry Miller

Jean Petz Miller

Gale Lewis Mulka

Pat Janiak

Ruth Miller Cowan

Gail Kaufman

 

 1953

 

Bob Hazel

Sylvia Tszinski

Virginia Bell

Jack Bell

Shirley Campbell

Darrel VanConant

Eric Brieger

 

1954

 

Alice Tosch Cutler

Ray Porter

Don Whittkopf

 

1955

 

Majorie Foe

 

1956

 

Carol Spencer Fulton

Bessie Koves Keasling

Paul Ginn

Angie Zochowski

 

1957

 

Sally McGeorge

Sherron Rhody Ginn

Dan Bell

Sylvia Granc Driver

 

1958

 

Frank Kocis

Betty Smith Yoder

Laurina Cline

Anna Belanger

Bev Cutcher Hollenbeck

 

1959

 

John Zwiernik

Barb Brennan Macko

John Kersten

Howard Cline

Dan chrysler

George Daas

Gene Owens

Mary Dawe Schwartzkopf

Mary Ann Jackson

JoAnne Granc Wylin

 

1960

 

Robert Porter

Jeanne Lincoln

Mary Ann Kersten

Sally Rapley

 

1961

 

Winiford Brunell Zychski

Dianne Owens

Janice Kay Olsen

 

1962

 

Dolores Cutcher

Virginia Granc Pionk

Allen Hollenbeck

David Moss

 

1963 

 

Gretchn Ploeger

Marian Porter

Louie Berard

Noreen Clark

Michelle Smith

 

1964

 

Maureen Massie Hollenbeck

Kay Rollins berard

jan eldridge

Carol Konkel

 

1965

 

Lyle Holcomb

Bob Brennan

Brenda Daas

Elaine Czachowski Schaefer

Kathy Heaton Anderson

Shari Walker Kavanagh

John Wallace

Liz Dawe

Lynn Ledebuhr

 

1966

 

Patti Bussell Weyhrauch

 

1967

 

Mike Bodanyi

 

1969

 

Mary Jane Rhody Martin

 

1970

 

George Sullivan

Sue Robinson Wallace

Mark VanPoppelen

Janet Sonner

 

1973

 

Kathryn Granc

 

1974

 

Gerald Whiting

Mary Ogden Jordane

Jayme Bell

John Detroyer

Anita Stuever

Melinda Ackley

 

1980

 

Bob Jackson

 

Teachers, Administrators

 

Jerry Jennex, Supt. 2004-Present

Helen Seidell- 2nd grade

Sue Wallace - High School